Advisrory Council

It consists off former Alliance Director Generals who are called ADVISORS, and serve for life.  They are welcomed to attend Alliance events to advise in the smooth running of the organization by expressing their valuable feedback.

Florence Terry Griswold
Florence Terry Griswold
October 16, 1916
San Antonio, Texas, USA
Founder of Pan American Round Tables

Carmen Luz de Barrionuevo Bandera Peru Carmen Luz de Barrionuevo
a-barrionuevo@hotmail.com
Elected in the Convention of PANAMA 1972 to 1974 / Reelected in Albuquerque Convention, USA.         1974-1976
Esperanza Bermudez de Morales Nicaragua Esperanza Bermúdez de Morales 

Elected in the Convention of El Paso Tx, USA.          1982-1984
 Helena Richards  U.S.A. Helena T.M. Richards
htmrichards@gmail.com
Elected in the Convention of Cancún. Qro. México.    1986-1988
 Rebeca Osuna Westrup  Bandera Mexico Rebeca Osuna Westrup
aliciaosuna2007@hotmail.com
Elected in the Convention of Guadalajara, Jal. México 1988-1990
 Mila Barreto de Coquis  Bandera Peru Mila Barreto de Coquis
mila.coquis@gmail.com
Elected in the Convention of Santa Cruz de la Sierra, Bolivia.                          1990-1992
   U.S.A. Gladys Simpson   Elected in the Convention of Santo Domingo, Rep. Dominicana.                  1992-1994
Delia Perez de Plata Bandera Mexico Delia Pérez de Plata
deliap33@hotmail.com
Elected in the Convention of Miami, Florida. EE. UU. 1994-1996
Ursula Wille Bandera Bolivia Ursula Wille
auwille@cotas.com.bo
Elected in the Convention of Puebla, Pue. México      1996-1998
   U.S.A. Carmen Robinson Guerra
DVGRanch@aol.com
Elected in the Convention of Lima, Perú.                    1998-2000
Luchy de Elias  Bandera Repdominicana Luchy de Elías 
luchy.e@hotmail.com
Elected in the Convention of Puerto Rico, EE. UU.    2000-2002
 Fabiola Garcia de Steffanoni  Bandera Mexico Fabiola García de Steffanoni
fabiolajavier@aol.com
Elected in the Convention of Monterrey, N. L.  México       2002-2004
Norma Rios de Flores Bandera Peru Norma Rios de Flores
normafloresperu@hotmail.com
Elected in the Convention of Córdoba, Argentina        2004 – 2006
Peggy Lasarter Clark U.S.A. Peggy Lasater Clark
plctennis@aol.com
Elected in the Convention of Corpus Christi.Tx, EE.UU. 2006-2008
Martha Ofelia Bandera Mexico

Martha Ofelia Martínez de Calderón  marthamtzdecalderon@gmail.com  

Elected in the Convention of San José, Costa Rica, México 2008-2010

Ana Maria Acuña de Macedo
ayamacedo@gmail.com
Elected in the Convention of Merida, Yucatán, Mexico. 2010-2012

 

 Elsie Perez          perezpilot5@aol.com

Elected in the Convention of Buenos Aires, Arg.        2012-2014

Ma. Eva Muñoz de Manzarraga  evaman28@hotmail.com

Elected in the Convention of Lima, Perú.                    2014-2016

Nhury Gutiérrez Vilches                dirgralexofficio@gmail.com Elected in the Convention of Sn. Antonio Tx.             2016-2018
                               

© 2017 All Rights Reserved.