EX DIRECTOR GENERALS

We fondly remember their great love and devotion to Pan Americanism.  They were, are and will always be an example for generations to follow.

Florence Terry Griswold U.S.A. Florence Terry Griswold  First Director General. (R.I.P.). SAN ANTONIO, TX. EE. UU.
Stone Robinson U.S.A. Stone Robinson   Elected 1st Alliance Convention in México. Management Period 1944-1947 (R.I.P.).
Maurice V. Hugo Bandera Mexico Maurice V. Hugo  Elected in the Convention of Cuba. 1947-1951 (R.I.P.).
Olimpia Varela y Varela Bandera Hondura Olimpia Varela y Varela  Elected in the Convention of Dallas Tx.1951-1953 (R.I.P.).
Luther G. Galtrip U.S.A. Luther G. Galtrip  Elected in the Convention of Monterrey, México. 1953-1955 (R.I.P.).
William E. Hendrix Bandera Mexico William E. Hendrix  Elected in the Convention of Porto Alegre, Brasil 1955-1958 (R.I.P.).
Ottilia Oliveira de Chavez Bandera Brasil Ottilia Oliveira de Chávez  Elected in the Convention of El Paso TX. U.S.A. / Reelected in Convention of Guatemala. 1958 – 1962 (R.I.P.).
Emma E. de Gutierrez Suarez Bandera Mexico Emma E. de Gutiérrez Suárez  Elected in the Convention of México City / Reelected in Convention of Lima, Perú 1962-1966 (R.I.P.).
James Madeleine C. Nelson  U.S.A. James Madeleine C. Nelson  Elected in the Convention of San Antonio TX. U.S.A. 1966 – 1968 (R.I.P.).
Carmen de Recalde  Bandera Hondura Carmen de Recalde  Elected in the Convention of Nicaragua. / Reelected in México, City. . Convention 1968-1972 (R.I.P.).
Carmen Luz de Barrionuevo Bandera Peru Carmen Luz de Barrionuevo Elected in the Convention of Panama. 1972 to 1974 / Reelected in Alburquerque Convention, USA. UU. 1974-1976.
Maxine Guerra U.S.A. Maxine Guerra  Elected in the Convention of Lima, Perú 1976-1978 (R.I.P.).
Ruth Garcia Barna de Del Puerto Bandera Mexico Ruth García Barna de Del Puerto  Elected in the Convention of Fort Worth TX. U.S.A. 1978-1980 / Reelected in Convention of Acapulco, México. 1980-1982 (R.I.P.).
Esperanza Bermudez de Morales Nicaragua Esperanza Bermúdez de Morales  Elected in the Convention of EL Paso, Tx., U.S.A. 1982-1984.
Sara Garcia Jaramillo Bandera Peru Sara García Jaramillo Elected in the Convention of McAllen TX. U.S.A. 1984-1986 (R.I.P.). (Since then there is no statutory mandate for re-election)
Helena Richards  U.S.A. Helena T. M. Richards Elect Elected in the Convention of Cancún, México from 1986 to 1988
Rebeca Osuna Westrup Bandera Mexico Rebeca Osuna Westrup Elected in the Convention of Guadalajara, Jalisco, México.  1988-1990.
Mila Barreto de Coquis Bandera Peru Mila de Coquis Elected in the Convention of Santa Cruz de la Sierra, Bolivia.. 1990-1992.
U.S.A. Gladys N. Simpson  Elected in the Convention of Santo Domingo, REP. DOMINICAN. From 1992 – 1994.
Delia Perez de Plata Bandera Mexico Delia Pérez de Plata Elected in the Convention of Miami, Florida, USA. 1994-1996.
Ursula Wille Bandera Bolivia Ursula Wille

Elected in the Convention of Puebla, México.    1996 – 1998.

U.S.A. Carmen Robinson Guerra Carmen Robinson de Guerra. Elected in the Convention of Lima, Perú 1998-2000.
Luchy de Elias Bandera Repdominicana Luchy de Elias  Elected in the Convention of Puerto Rico, U.S.A. 2000 – 2002.
Fabiola Garcia de Steffanoni Bandera Mexico Fabiola García de Steffanoni Elected in the Convention of Monterrey, México. 2002 – 2004.
Norma Rios de Flores  Bandera Peru Norma Ríos de Flores Elected in the Convention of Cordoba, Argentina. 2004-2006.
Peggy Lasarter Clark U.S.A. Peggy Lasater Clark Elected in the Convention of Corpus Christi, Texas, U.S.A. 2006 – 2008.
Martha Ofelia  Bandera Mexico Martha Ofelia Martínez de Calderón Elected in the Convention of San Jose, Costa Rica. 2008 – 2010.
 Ana María Acuña de Macedo  Bandera Argentina Ana Maria Acuña de Macedo Elected in the Convention of Mérida, Yucatán, México. 2010-2012.
Elsie Perez U.S.A. Elsie Pérez Elected in the Convention of Buenos Aires, Argentina. 2012-2014.

Ma. Eva Muñoz de Manzárraga

Elected in the Convention of Lima, Perú  2014-2016

© 2017 All Rights Reserved.